Thursday, March 02, 2006

new Gary Jennings book: Aztec Rage!

How does he keep writing books after he's dead? He's been dead for...hmm...5 years maybe?
I was looking on amazon for a link to Aztec and there it was!: Aztec Rage. Holy crap batman!

btw, today is: 1 Ix 12 Kayab
day 14 of this Tzolkin

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

We've read 'Aztec' and 'Aztec Autumn'. 'Aztec Blood' is next for me, of course then it will have to be 'Aztec Rage' posthumous in order to complete the quadrilogy. lol Have a nice weekend!